13. CM will report to the Illinois Attorney General and the Chief Procurement Officer any suspected collusion or other anti-
[…] club” (775 ILCS 25/2).
20. CM complies with the State Prohibition of Goods from Forced Labor Act, and certifies that no foreign-made equipment,
materials, or supplies furnished to the State under the Contract have been or will be produced in whole or in part by forced labor, or
indentured labor under penal sanction (30 ILCS 583).
21. CM certifies that no foreign-made equipment, materials, or supplies furnished to the State under the Contract have been
produced in whole or in part by the labor or any child under the age of 12 (30 ILCS 584).
22. CM certifies that it is not in violation of Section 50-14.5 of the Illinois Procurement Code (30 ILCS 500/50-14.5) that states:
“Owners of residential buildings who have committed a willful or knowing violation of the Lead Poisoning Prevention Act (410 ILCS 45)
are prohibited from doing business with the State until the violation is mitigated”.
23. CM warrants and certifies that it and, to the best of its knowledge, its subcontractors have and will comply with Executive Order
No. 1 (2007). The Order generally prohibits CM and subcontractors from hiring the then-serving Governor’s family members to lobby