Billing Code 3410-05-P
[…] behalf of the person for all policies and plans of insurance for all years in which the
person is determined to have been in violation.
(3) A person who fails to pay the full equitable contribution amount by the due
date determined by NRCS will be ineligible for Federal crop insurance premium subsidy
on any policy or plan of insurance beginning with the subsequent reinsurance year. The
person will be ineligible for Federal crop insurance premium subsidy for the entire
reinsurance year even if full payment of the equitable contribution amount is received by
NRCS during the reinsurance year.
§ 12.31 [Amended]
11. Amend § 12.31(b)(1), as follows:
a. Remove the words “in the National List of Plant Species that Occur in
Wetlands” and add the words “in the National Wetland Plant List, or (as determined by
NRCS) successor publication”, in their place; and
53
b. Remove the words “may be obtained upon request from the U.S. Fish and
Wildlife Service at National Wetland Inventory, Monroe Bldg. Suite 101, 9720 Executive
Center Drive, St. Petersburg, Florida 33702and add the words “may be accessed at: