Billing Code 3410-05-P
[…] f. Add paragraph (d)(6); and
g. Remove paragraph (f) and redesignate paragraphs (g) and (h) as paragraphs (f)
and (g).
The revisions and addition read as follows:
§ 12.4 Determination of Ineligibility
* * * * *
(d) * * *
(1) Contract payments, marketing assistance loans, and any type of price support
or payment made available under the Agricultural Act of 2014, the Commodity Credit
Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714b and 714c), or successor Acts.
* * * * *
(6) Federal crop insurance premium subsidies for a policy or plan of insurance
offered under the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1501-1524).
§ 12.5 [Amended]
6. Amend § 12.5 as follows:
a. In paragraph (b)(4)(i)(C), remove the word “pilot”; and
32
b. In paragraph (b)(4)(i)(E), add the words and punctuation “or in the case of a
mitigation bank operated under a USDA program, an entity approved by USDA,”
immediately after the word “USDA” in the first sentence.
7. Amend § 12.6 as follows:
a. Revise paragraph (a);
b. In paragraph (b)(3)(x), add the words “plan or” immediately before the word
system”;
c. In paragraph (c), introductory text, remove the words “Deputy Chief for